Relaxed visa requirements for Indian nationals

This is Stephanie of IMS.

Beginning January 1, 2018, Indian nationals will find it easier to apply for multiple-entry visas for short-term stays. Applicants will no longer need an employment certificate or explanation letter stating the reason for their trip. In principle, applicants will only need: (1) their passport; (2) a visa application form (photo attached); and (3) documents to prove financial capability (tourism) OR documents to prove affiliation to certain enterprises (business).

For more information, please see the site for the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Visa Relaxation for Nationals of India / インド国民に対するビザ緩和

-ブログ一覧へ-